Division 6 South

POS Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Willingdon Athletic Dev 4 3 0 1 15 6 9 9
2 Athletico Burgess Hill 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 9
3 Plumpton Athletic 2 2 0 0 9 1 8 6
4 Hurstpierpoint III 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 6
5 Horsted Keynes II 3 1 0 2 2 8 -6 3
6 Barcombe II 3 0 1 2 6 11 -5 1
7 Scaynes Hill III 4 0 1 3 6 18 -12 1
8 Cuckfield Town III 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Southwick 1882 II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jesters (Sat) 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0

Division 6 South

Home Away Overall
Pos Team P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Willingdon Athletic Dev 4 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 12 6 3 0 1 15 6 9 9
2 Athletico Burgess Hill 3 2 0 0 6 2 1 0 0 6 2 3 0 0 12 4 8 9
3 Plumpton Athletic 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 9 1 2 0 0 9 1 8 6
4 Hurstpierpoint III 4 0 0 2 1 6 2 0 0 9 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 6
5 Horsted Keynes II 3 0 0 1 0 5 1 0 1 2 3 1 0 2 2 8 -6 3
6 Barcombe II 3 0 1 1 5 7 0 0 1 1 4 0 1 2 6 11 -5 1
7 Scaynes Hill III 4 0 0 3 4 16 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 3 6 18 -12 1
8 Cuckfield Town III 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Southwick 1882 II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jesters (Sat) 1 0 0 1 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0

Full Results Table

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue Competition Status / Notes
6S 18/09/21 14:00 Horsted Keynes II VS Barcombe II HORSTED KEYNES RECREATION GROUND Division 6 South Postponed
6S 25/09/21 14:00 Plumpton Athletic VS Jesters (Sat) KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (PLUMPTON GREEN) Division 6 South Postponed
6S 02/10/21 14:00 Athletico Burgess Hill VS Hurstpierpoint III BURGESS HILL ACADEMY 3G Division 6 South
6S 02/10/21 14:00 Barcombe II VS Jesters (Sat) BARCOMBE RECREATION GROUND #1 Division 6 South
6S 02/10/21 15:30 Willingdon Athletic Developement VS Plumpton Athletic HUGGETTS LANE RECREATION GROUND Division 6 South
6S 02/10/21 16:00 Horsted Keynes II VS Scaynes Hill III HORSTED KEYNES RECREATION GROUND Division 6 South
6S 09/10/21 14:00 Hurstpierpoint III VS Barcombe II Poynings Rec Division 6 South
6S 09/10/21 14:00 Plumpton Athletic VS Horsted Keynes II KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (PLUMPTON GREEN) Division 6 South
6S 09/10/21 14:00 Scaynes Hill III VS Jesters (Sat) HICKMANS LANE Division 6 South
6S 09/10/21 14:00 Willingdon Athletic Developement VS Athletico Burgess Hill EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK #1 Division 6 South
6S 16/10/21 14:00 Athletico Burgess Hill VS Horsted Keynes II BURGESS HILL ACADEMY 3G Division 6 South
6S 16/10/21 14:00 Barcombe II VS Plumpton Athletic BARCOMBE RECREATION GROUND #1 Division 6 South
6S 16/10/21 14:00 Hurstpierpoint III VS Scaynes Hill III Poynings Rec Division 6 South
6S 16/10/21 14:00 Jesters (Sat) VS Willingdon Athletic Developement EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK #1 Division 6 South
6S 23/10/21 14:00 Athletico Burgess Hill VS Jesters (Sat) BURGESS HILL ACADEMY 3G Division 6 South
6S 23/10/21 14:00 Barcombe II VS Horsted Keynes II BARCOMBE RECREATION GROUND #1 Division 6 South
6S 23/10/21 14:00 Hurstpierpoint III VS Willingdon Athletic Developement Poynings Rec Division 6 South
6S 23/10/21 14:00 Plumpton Athletic VS Scaynes Hill III KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (PLUMPTON GREEN) Division 6 South
6S 30/10/21 14:00 Horsted Keynes II VS Athletico Burgess Hill HORSTED KEYNES RECREATION GROUND Division 6 South
6S 30/10/21 14:00 Jesters (Sat) VS Plumpton Athletic EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK #1 Division 6 South
6S 30/10/21 14:00 Scaynes Hill III VS Barcombe II HICKMANS LANE Division 6 South